Indian Institute of Materials Management

Office Bearers - IIMM Cochin Branch


CHAIRMAN
  • Sri. JACOB MATHEW
  • SCM Cosultant & Mentor
    PAYATUKALAYIL
    GANGA NAGAR,
    CHANGAMPUZHA NAGAR
    COCHIN - 682033
  • 0484-4012921 + 91 9447214116
  • jmathu@hotmail.com
Vice - Chairman
  • Sri. PAULSON.PV
  • Corporate Business Strategist
    Blue Villa, Pynadath House,
    Karayamparambu
    Karukutty. P.O
    Ernakulam Dist.
  • 98475 28001
  • Paulson1819@gmail.com
Hon. Secretery
  • Sri. K.S.SHAJI
  • Maya Builders
    Archana,
    Kaniyampuzha Road,
    Eroor, Ernakulam - 682306
  • +91 9847045454
  • shajeesubran1995@gmail.com
Hon. Treasurer
  • Sri. THOMAS GEORGE
  • Manager- MH Business
    Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd
    Angels Arcade, 2nd Floor,CUSAT PO
    S. Kalamassery-682022
  • 9645582673, 0484-6612705
  • tojocg2003@yahoo.com
Executive Member
  • Sri. MCC SEKAREN
  • Lakshadeep Development Corporation Ltd- Head
    27/1038 B , Panampilly Nagar
    Kochi-68236
  • +91 484 2320174 +91 9447123134
  • sekarenmcc@gmail.com
Executive Member
  • Sri. JOHN MATHEW.K
  • Project Leader
    Tata Consultancy Service
    Info park,
    Cochin - 682042
  • 0484-2347666, 9447748666
  • John.mk@tcs.com
Executive Member
  • Dr. BABU JOSE
  • D.G.M ( Production ) UC
    FACT - Udyogamandal Complex
    Udyogamandal.PO
    Kochi, Kerala - 683501
  • 94460 93169
  • babujose12903@gmail.com
National Executive Member
  • Sri. ROBY TA
  • Supply Chain & Logistics Consultant & Trainer
    Theickanath House
    Chengamanad
    PIN -683578 Ernakulam, Kerala INDIA
  • +91 9388484405, +91 9387316970
  • robyta@gmail.com
National Executive Member
  • Dr. Prof. Jagathy Raj
  • Director & Senior Professor
    School of Management Studies
    Cochin University of Science and Technology
    Kochin -683503
  • +91 9847220016
  • jagathyraj@gmail.com
Executive Co-opted
  • Sri. OOMMEN JOHNSON
  • Mattakkal
    Venparampil,
    6, Girinagar North
    Kadavanthra,
    Cochin - 682020
  • 9846010555
  • usha6ng@gmail.com
Course Coordinator
  • Dr. DAVID MORAISE
  • "Ushus", Pallilamkara,
    HMT. Colony.P.O
    Kalamassery,
    Kochi 683 503
  • 91 8891732285
  • davidmoraise@gmail.com
MANAGER ACCOUNTS & ADMIN
  • BABU MOTILAL. NP
  • “ASWATHY”
    GOVT.BOYS HIGHSCHOOL WEST GATE
    BHS ROAD, TRIPUNITHURA
    COCHIN- 682301
  • 9400261874, 7356871210
  • babumnpr@yahoo.co.in

ROLL OF HONOUR - IIMM Cochin Branch


YEAR CHAIRMAN SECRETARY
1975-76 Mr.KV .NARAYANAMURTHY Mr. K SHYAM SUNDAR
1976-77 Mr. KC .MATHEWS Mr. K SHYAM SUNDAR
1977-78 Mr. KC .MATHEWS Mr. VKV .MENON
1978-80 Mr. SK. MIGLANI Mr. VKV .MENON
1980-81 Mr.J .KANAKA SABHAPATHY Mr. OOMMEN JOHNSON
1981-82 Mr. VKV MENON Mr. OOMMEN JOHNSON
1982-83 Mr. VKV MENON Mr. S GANESAN
1983-84 Mr. NN MENON Mr. S GANESAN
1984-85 Mr. NN MENON Mr. S AYYAPPAN PILLAI
1985-86 Mr. S GANESAN Mr. S AYYAPPAN PILLAI
1986-87 Mr. S GANESAN Mr. D ASHOK
1987-88 Mr. M VELU Mr. D ASHOK
1988-89 Mr. M VELU Mr. KORAH P GEORGE
1989-90 Mr. NN. MENON Mr. V SEKHAR
1990-91 Mr. V SEKHAR Mr. TJ CHERIAN
1991-92 Mr. V SEKHAR Mr. BR MENON
1992-93 Mr. TJ CHERIAN Mr. BR MENON
1993-94 Mr. TJ CHERIAN Mr. K RAVINDRANATH
1994-95 Mr. OOMMEN JOHNSON Mr. MURALI GOPAL
1995-96 Mr. OOMMEN JOHNSON Mr. GRC NAIR
1996-98 Mr. BR MENON Mr. K RAVINDRANATH
1998-2000 Mr. GRC NAIR Mr. GEORGE JACOB
2000-01 Mr. GRC NAIR Mr. GEORGE JACOB
2001-03 Mr. G VISWANATH Mr. TA ROBY
2003-05 Mr. JOSPEH PANIKULAM Mr. JACOB MATHEW
2005-07 Mr. U PADMANABHAN Mr. RAMESH
2007-09 Mr. JACOB MATHEW Mr. THOMAS MATHEW
2009-11 Mr. TA ROBY Mr. RAMESH
2011-13 Mr. G VISWANATH Mr. MCC. SEKAREN
2013-15 Mr. MURALI GOPAL Mr. PK.MURALIDHARAN
2015-16 Mr. TA ROBY Mr. THOMAS MATHEW
2016-17 Mr. TA ROBY Mr. MURALIDHARAN
2018-19 Mr. TA ROBY Mr. SHAJI. KS
2019-20 Mr. JACOB MATHEW Mr. SHAJI. KS
2020-21 Mr. JACOB MATHEW Mr. SHAJI. KS